Contact Us

Phone: 276-523-1290
Fax: 276-523-6804

Address:
2 Champions Ave
Big Stone Gap, VA 24219

Principal:
Dan Roop
droop@wisek12.org

Assistant Principal:
Mike Goforth
mike.goforth@wisek12.org


Guidance:
Michelle Salyer
msalyer@wisek12.org

Emil Schenck
eschenck@wisek12.org

Scholastic Bowl

Coaches: Matt Stanley and Todd Bennett

Conference 40 Scholastic Bowl schedule 2016-2017

 

Gate City

John Battle

Abingdon

Lee

Union

Ridgeview

Wise Central

@ Gate City

HOST

HOST

Abingdon

Ridgeview

John Battle

Union

Union

Wise Central

Lee

Lebanon

Central

John Battle

Ridgeview

Lee

@ Lee

Lebanon

Wise Central

Wise Central

Union

Gate City

Ridgeview

HOST

HOST

Ridgeview

John Battle

Union

Lebanon

John Battle

Gate City

@ Wise Central

John Battle

Ridgeview

Gate City

Abingdon

Lee

John Battle

Abingdon

Union

Ridgeview

Lee

Union

Gate City

HOST

HOST

@ Union

John Battle

Ridgeview

Gate City

Lee

Lee

Wise Central

Abingdon

John Battle

HOST

HOST

Wise Central

Gate City

Ridgeview

Abingdon

@ Abingdon

Lee

Union

Ridgeview

Central

HOST

HOST

Gate City

Ridgeview

Central

Gate City

John Battle

Lee

Union

John Battle

@ John Battle

Abingdon

Union

HOST

HOST

Gate City

Ridgeview

Ridgeview

Wise Central

Wise Central

Gate City

Lee

Abingdon

Union

Lee

@ Ridgeview

Lee

Wise Central

Union

Lee

Wise Central

Union

Gate City

John Battle

John Battle

Abingdon

HOST

HOST

Abingdon

Gate City

 

 

Tuesday, October 17    Gate City High School  
 5:00pm-Session 1  John Battle v. Abingdon   Lee v. Union   Ridgeview v. Central
 6:15pm-Session 2  John Battle v Ridgeview  Abingdon v Union  Lee v Wise Central
       
 Tuesday, October 23    Lee High School  
 5:00pm-Session 1  Gate City v Lebanon  John Battle v Wise Central  Union v Ridgeview
 6:15pm-Session 2  Gate City v Wise Central  John Battle v Union  Abingdon v Ridgeview
       
 Tuesday, November 9    Wise Central High School  
 5:00pm-Session 1  Gate City v John Battle  Abingdon v Lee  Union v Ridgeview
 6:16pm-Session 2  Gate City v Ridgeview  John Battle v Abingdon  Lee v Union 
       
 Tuesday, November 16    Union High School  
 5:00pm-Session 1  Gate City v John Battle  Abingdon v Lee  Ridgeview v Wise Central
 6:15pm-Session 2  Gate City v Ridgeview  John Battle v Lee  Abingdon v Wise Central
       
 Tuesday, November 28    Abingdon High School  
 5:00pm-Session 1  Gate City v Lee  John Battle v Ridgeview  Union v Wise Central
 6:15pm-Session 2  Gate City v Union   John Battle v Wise Central  Lee v Ridgeview
       
 Tuesday, December 5    John Battle High School  
 5:00pm-Session 1  Gate City v Abingdon  Lee v Ridgeview  Union v Wise Central
 6:15pm-Session 2  Gate City v Union   Abingdon v Ridgeview  Lee v Wise Central
       
 Tuesday, December 12    Ridgeview High School  
 5:00pm-Session 1  Gate City v Lee  John Battle v Union  Abingdon v Wise Central
 6:15pm-Session 2  Gate City v Wise Central  John Battle v Lee  Abingdon v Union